top of page

Practice Schedule 

 

WINTER SCHEDULE (January - March)

LOCATION:  SHADOW BROOK POOL (1079 Shadow Brook Drive)​​

  • Achieving         MWF        4:30 - 6:30 PM   (dry land last 30 minutes)

    • ​ ​​                    TTh          4:30 - 6:00 PM

  • Dreaming 2       M-F          6:00 - 7:15 PM   (dry land T/Th at start of practice)   

LOCATION:  ALMADEN COUNTRY CLUB (6663 Hampton Drive)​​​

  • Learning 2          TWTh       3:45 - 4:30 PM      (Wed. - dryland for 10 min.)

  • Learning 1          M-Th        4:45 - 5:30 PM      (MW - dryland for 10 min.)

  • Prep (11&UN)      TWTh      4:15 - 5:00 PM      

  • Prep (12&UP)      M-Th        5:15 - 6:00 PM     ​

LOCATION:  THIRD SITE

Week of 1/9 and 1/16:

  • Dreaming 1 M-Th 4:30-6:00, F 4:30-5:30

  • Performing M-Th 4:30-7:00 (Dryland every day), F 4:30-6

Week of 1/23:

  • Dreaming 1 M-Th 5-6:30, F 5:00-6:00

  • Performing M-Th 4:45-7:15 (Dryland every day), F 5:00-6:30

Schedule from 1/30 until it changes:

  • Dreaming 1 M-Th 5:30-7:00 pm, F 5:30-6:30 pm

  • Performing M-Th 4:45 - 7:30 pm (Dryland every day), F 5:30-7:00 PM

For dryland, swimmers need their swim equipment PLUS proper athletic shoes and clothes. 

SPRING SCHEDULE (APRIL 17 - JUNE 8)

Schedule adjusted for start of Cabana Season

LOCATION:  SHADOW BROOK POOL (1079 Shadow Brook Drive)

  • Learning 1

  • Learning 2

  • Dreaming 2

  • Achieving

LOCATION:  THIRD SITE

  • Dreaming 1

  • Performing 

LOCATION:  ALMADEN COUNTRY CLUB

No practices at this location in the spring.

SUMMER SCHEDULE (June/July - Long Course)

LOCATION: GUNDERSON HIGH SCHOOL (622 Gaundabert Lane)

  • Learning         

  • Dreaming 1    

  • Dreaming 2     

    • July End - Move to Shadow Brook M-F Time 8 - 9 AM

  • Achieving       

  • Performing

 

Upcoming Meets - please check with your coach for information about which meet to sign up for.  See below for how to sign up for a meet.

 

Age Group Meets

Jan. 27-29 Brian Malick Championships

Feb 11-12 SBA/ACSC Meet (San Benito)

Feb. 16-20 Lost Dutchman Invitational (Chandler, AZ) (Team Travel)

Mar. 10-12 Spring Age Group Championships (Time Standards)

Mar. 18-19 Z1S Jo Minus

Mar. 30-Apr 2 Spring Far Westerns (Time Standards)

Apr. 22 10 & Under Champs

May 19-21 QSS/PEAK

June 9-11 SVS/MAKO

June 23-25

Senior Meets

Jan. 14-15 Cal Invite (Berkeley)

Jan. 27-29 Brian Malick Championships

Feb. 16-20 Lost Dutchman Invitational (Chandler, AZ) (Team Travel)

Mar. 2-5 Spring Sectionals

Mar. 30-Apr 2 Spring Far Westerns

Apr. 15-16 PLS Senior Open

May 7 Walk On Meet

bottom of page